Contact Us to become a Reseller 02381 550085

 

Privacy and Your Personal Data

Thermal Battery Solutions Ltd will be the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We collect basic personal data about you including name, company name, address, email, telephone number.


Why we collect your data

We need your basic personal data in order to provide you with information about our services. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.


What we do with your data

All the personal data we hold is processed by our staff in the UK, however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers in the UK, EU, USA and Asia. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law or our contract with you, allows them to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

More information on this can be obtained from us.


How long we keep your data

We keep your data until you request it be deleted. If you have consented to future communications, your information we use for marketing purposes, will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.


What we would also like to do with your data

We would like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with 3rd parties and you can unsubscribe at any time by contacting us.


What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us and we will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).